Skip to content ↓

Item Unavailable

The item you've tried to access isn't currently available on the website. It may have been archived automatically or it may be configured to go onto the website on a future date.

Strategic Leadership Team


  • Mrs Kate Keane

    Headteacher, DSL

  • Mrs Anne Gardiner

    Deputy Headteacher, SEN & DSL

  • Miss Paula Rising

    Assistant Headteacher, DSL

  • Mr Philip Brown

    School Business Manager



Teaching Staff


  • Mrs Emma Barnes

    Class Teacher

  • Miss Hannah Barnett

    Class Teacher

  • Mr Tom Bosher

    Class Teacher, Phase Leader

  • Mrs Sarah Boyce

    Class Teacher

  • Miss Lisa Bradley

    Class Teacher

  • Miss Hannah Childs

    Class Teacher

  • Mrs Amanda Davison

    Class Teacher

  • Mr Ryan Farrant

    Class Teacher, Phase Leader

  • Mrs Ni Hamblin

    Class Teacher

  • Mrs Nicola Hazelden

    Class Teacher

  • Miss Carina Herbert

    Class Teacher

  • Ms Jo Humberston

    French Teacher

  • Mrs Lisa Lacourarie

    Class Teacher, Phase Leader

  • Miss Jade Moore

    Class Teacher, Phase Leader

  • Mrs Rebecca Prichard

    Class Teacher

  • Mrs Hannah Ralph

    Class Teacher

  • Mrs Clare Rolfe

    Class Teacher

  • Mrs Loraine Theobalds

    Class Teacher

  • Mrs Debbie Waldron

    Class Teacher

  • Ms Deborah Grehan

    SCITT

  • Ms Emily Ozyakup

    SCITT



Support Staff


  • Mr Gavin Bolger

    Sports Coach

  • Mrs Monika Alsirt

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Farhana Begum

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Sophie Blackstock

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Louise Chappell

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Lisa Cumings

    Early Years Practitioner

  • Mrs Rebecca Eve

    Early Years Practitioner

  • Miss Sarah Freeman

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Rebecca Garner

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Laura Grobler

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Victoria Hedges

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Bev Hooper

    ELSA & Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Esther McLenaghan

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Jodie Moore

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Nicoleta Parrinder

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Katy Parsonage

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Amanda Partridge

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Dolly Singh

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Alison Speer

    Early Years Practitioner

  • Miss Kim Stiles

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Molly Sapey

    Teaching Assistant



Administration


  • Mrs Jacqui Jardine

    School Business Officer

  • Mrs Nicola Littlejohn

    School Business Officer

  • Mrs Anita Marshall

    School Business Assistant

  • Mr David Aldridge

    Caretaker



Midday Staff


  • Ms Aliya IIyassova

    Midday Supervisory Assistant

  • Mrs Dure Malik

    Midday Supervisory Assistant

  • Mrs Tatiana Mindang

    Midday Supervisory Assistant

  • Miss Carly Hayes

    Chef - Aspens Services

  • Mrs Tracey Hart

    Kitchen Assistant - Aspens Services

  • Miss Maria Eastwood

    Kitchen Assistant - Aspens Services