Skip to content ↓

Staff

  

Strategic Leadership Team


  • Mrs Kate Keane

    Headteacher, DSL

  • Mrs Anne Gardiner

    Deputy Headteacher, SEN & DSL

  • Miss Paula Rising

    Assistant Headteacher, DSL



Teaching Staff


  • Mrs Emma Barnes

    Class Teacher

  • Miss Hannah Barnett

    Class Teacher

  • Mr Tom Bosher

    Class Teacher, Year 5 & 6 Phase Leader

  • Mrs Sarah Boyce

    Class Teacher

  • Miss Hannah Childs

    Class Teacher

  • Mrs Amanda Davison

    Class Teacher, Year 3 & 4 Phase Leader

  • Mr Ryan Farrant

    Class Teacher, KS1 Phase Leader

  • Mrs Ni Hamblin

    Class Teacher

  • Mrs Nicola Hazelden

    Class Teacher

  • Miss Carina Herbert

    Class Teacher, EYFS Phase Leader

  • Ms Jo Humberston

    French Teacher

  • Mrs Lisa Lacourarie

    Class Teacher, Phase Leader

  • Miss Jade Moore

    Class Teacher

  • Mrs Rebecca Prichard

    Class Teacher

  • Mrs Clare Rolfe

    Class Teacher

  • Mrs Loraine Theobalds

    Class Teacher

  • Miss Molly Sapey

    Class Teacher

  • Miss Kimberley Browne

    Class Teacher

  • Miss Heather Grover

    Class Teacher

  • Miss Caitlin Riordan

    Class Teacher

  • Miss Emma Hunnable

    SCITT



Support Staff


  • Mr Gavin Bolger

    Sports Coach

  • Mrs Farhana Begum

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Lisa Cumings

    Early Years Practitioner

  • Mrs Rebecca Garner

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Bev Hooper

    ELSA & Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Esther McLenaghan

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Jodie Moore

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Nicoleta Parrinder

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Katy Parsonage

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Amanda Partridge

    Early Years Practitioner

  • Mrs Dolly Singh

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Alison Speer

    Early Years Practitioner

  • Miss Kim Stiles

    Teaching Assistant

  • Ms Jenny Middleton

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Susan Cleaver

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mr Nasaf Kulaksaz

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Louisa Wilkinson

    Teaching Assistant

  • Ms Tamsin Christie

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Carly Hayes

    Teaching Assistant

  • Dr Teresa Payne

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Laura Koupepides

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Abigail McManus

    Early Years Practitioner

  • Miss Millie Harvey

    Teaching Assistant



Administration


  • Mrs Monika Alsirt

    School Business Officer

  • Mrs Jacqui Jardine

    School Business Officer

  • Mrs Nicola Littlejohn

    School Business Officer

  • Mrs Anita Marshall

    School Business Assistant

  • Mr David Aldridge

    Caretaker



Midday Staff


  • Mrs Dure Malik

    Midday Supervisory Assistant

  • Mrs Tatiana Mindang

    Midday Supervisory Assistant

  • Mrs Tracey Hart

    Kitchen Assistant - Aspens Services

  • Miss Maria Eastwood

    Kitchen Assistant - Aspens Services

  • Ms Lorraine Osborne

    Midday Supervisory Assistant

  • Mrs Tracy Deakin

    Midday Supervisory Assistant

  • Miss Taylor Edy

    Midday Supervisory Assistant