Skip to content ↓

Staff

  

Strategic Leadership Team


  • Mrs Kate Keane

    Headteacher, DSL

  • Mrs Anne Gardiner

    Deputy Headteacher, SEN & DSL

  • Miss Paula Rising

    Assistant Headteacher, DSL

  • Mr Philip Brown

    School Business Manager



Teaching Staff


  • Mrs Emma Barnes

    Class Teacher

  • Mrs Sarah Boyce

    Class Teacher

  • Mrs Amanda Davison

    Class Teacher

  • Mr Ryan Farrant

    Class Teacher, Phase Leader

  • Mrs Ni Hamblin

    Class Teacher

  • Mrs Nicola Hazelden

    Class Teacher

  • Miss Carina Herbert

    Class Teacher

  • Mrs Lisa Lacourarie

    Class Teacher, Phase Leader

  • Miss Jade Moore

    Class Teacher, Phase Leader

  • Mrs Hannah Ralph

    Class Teacher

  • Mrs Clare Rolfe

    Class Teacher

  • Mrs Loraine Theobalds

    Class Teacher

  • Mrs Debbie Waldron

    Class Teacher

  • Miss Hannah Barnett

    Class Teacher

  • Miss Lisa Bradley

    SCITT

  • Mr Tom Bosher

    Class Teacher, Phase Leader

  • Ms Helen Johnson

    Class Teacher

  • Ms Sarah Freeman

    Pre-SCITT

  • Ms Jo Humberston

    French Teacher



Support Staff


  • Mr Gavin Bolger

    Sports Coach

  • Mrs Lisa Cumings

    Early Years Practitioner

  • Mrs Rebecca Eve

    Early Years Practitioner

  • Mrs Bev Hooper

    ELSA & Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Denise Lajca

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Esther McLenaghan

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Nicoleta Parrinder

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Molly Sapey

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Alison Speer

    Early Years Practitioner

  • Mrs Sarah Tate

    HLTA

  • Miss Sarah Tennant

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Rebecca Garner

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Louisa Wilkinson

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Joanna Asika

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Kim Stiles

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Jaina Mehta

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Lynn Halliday

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Farhana Begum

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Monika Alsirt

    Teaching Assistant



Administration


  • Mrs Jacqui Jardine

    School Business Officer

  • Mrs Nicola Littlejohn

    School Business Officer

  • Mrs Anita Marshall

    School Business Assistant

  • Mr David Aldridge

    Caretaker



Midday Staff


  • Mrs Dure Malik

    Midday Supervisory Assistant

  • Ms Aliya IIyassova

    Midday Supervisory Assistant