Staff
Strategic Leadership Team
Mrs Kate Keane
Headteacher, DSL
Mrs Anne Gardiner
Deputy Headteacher, SEN & DSL
Miss Paula Rising
Assistant Headteacher, DSL
Teaching Staff
Mrs Emma Barnes
Class Teacher
Miss Hannah Barnett
Class Teacher, Year 5 & 6 Phase Leader
Mr Tom Bosher
Class Teacher, Year 1 & 2 Phase Leader
Mrs Sarah Boyce
Class Teacher
Miss Kimberley Browne
Class Teacher
Miss Hannah Childs
Class Teacher
Mrs Kim Cox
Class Teacher
Mrs Amanda Davison
Class Teacher, Year 3 & 4 Phase Leader
Miss Heather Grover
Class Teacher
Mrs Ni Hamblin
Class Teacher
Mrs Nicola Hazelden
Class Teacher
Miss Carina Herbert
Class Teacher, EYFS Phase Leader
Ms Jo Humberston
French Teacher
Ms Jenny Middleton
Class Teacher / Teaching Assistant
Miss Jade Moore
Class Teacher
Mrs Rebecca Prichard
Class Teacher
Mrs Clare Rolfe
Class Teacher
Miss Molly Sapey
Class Teacher
Mrs Kerry Sala
Class Teacher
Mrs Loraine Theobalds
Class Teacher
Miss Sarina Turley
Class Teacher
Miss India Harwood
SCITT
Support Staff
Mr Gavin Bolger
Sports Coach
Miss Katelyn Barton
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Farhana Begum
Teaching Assistant
Miss Anna Casey
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Kerry Childs
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Susan Cleaver
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lisa Cumings
Early Years Practitioner
Miss Zoe Davies
Teaching Assistant
Miss Gabriella Ebbs
Teaching Assistant
Miss Taylor Edy
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Rebecca Garner
Teaching Assistant
Miss Emma Guilliotti
Teaching Assistant
Miss Millie Harvey
Teaching Assistant
Miss Eve Holcombe
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Bev Hooper
ELSA & Teaching Assistant
Miss Catherine Kobie
Teaching Assistant
Miss Megan Mathias
Teaching Assistant
Miss Esther McLenaghan
Teaching Assistant
Miss Jodie Moore
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Tracy Narey
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Katy Parsonage
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Amanda Partridge
Early Years Practitioner
Dr Teresa Payne
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Dolly Singh
Early Years Practitioner
Mrs Alison Speer
Early Years Practitioner
Miss Kim Stiles
Teaching Assistant
Miss Emily Trowell
Teaching Assistant
Miss Louisa Wilkinson
Teaching Assistant
Miss Vicky Vincent
Teaching Assistant
Administration
Mrs Monika Alsirt
School Business Officer
Ms Tamsin Christie
School Business Officer
Mrs Jacqui Jardine
School Business Officer
Mrs Nicola Littlejohn
School Business Leader
Mr David Aldridge
Caretaker
Midday Staff
Mrs Tracy Deakin
Midday Supervisory Assistant
Mrs Dure Malik
Midday Supervisory Assistant
Mrs Tatiana Mindang
Midday Supervisory Assistant
Ms Lorraine Osborne
Midday Supervisory Assistant
Mr Richard Shirazian
Chef
Michelle Garman
Servery Assistant
Lisa Slade
Servery Assistant